Shortlisted Candidates

Post Scale Ministry/Department Date
PRINCIPAL POLICY ANALYST U2 Office Of The President 16/07/2024
SENIOR ENVIRONMENTAL OFFICER/SUPERINTERNDENT OF PRISONS U3 Uganda Prisons 16/07/2024
SENIOR REGISTRAR OF TITLES U3 Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development 16/07/2024
PRINCIPAL SETTLEMENT COMMANDANT U1E Office of the Prime Minister 17/07/2024
SENIOR LAND OFFICER U3 Uganda Land Commission 17/07/2024
DEPUTY TOWN CLERK (CITY COUNCIL) U1SE Ministry of Local Government 22/07/2024
PRINCIPAL LEGAL OFFICER, ANTI - CORRUPTION U2 Judicial Service Commission 22/07/2024
PRINCIPAL LEGAL OFFICER, COMPLAINTS & INVESTIGATION Other Judicial Service Commission 22/07/2024
PRINCIPAL LEGAL OFFICER, LEGAL EDUCATION AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS AND RESEARCH (LEPAR) U2 Judicial Service Commission 22/07/2024
SENIOR POLICY ANALYST U3 Office Of The President 22/07/2024
SENIOR LABORATORY TECHNICIAN U4 Ministry of Internal Affairs 23/07/2024
PRINCIPAL FISHERIES INSPECTOR UPSTREAM CONTROL U2 Ministry of Agriculture, Animal & Fisheries 24/07/2024
SENIOR DATA ANALYST U3 Ministry of Water and Environment 24/07/2024
SENIOR GEO-INFORMATION SYSTEMS OFFICER U3 Ministry of Agriculture, Animal & Fisheries 24/07/2024
SENIOR VETERINARY OFFICER U3 Uganda Prisons 24/07/2024
SENIOR TECHNICAL INSPECTOR U3 Ministry of Water and Environment 25/07/2024
PRINCIPAL WETLANDS OFFICER (WETLAND MANAGEMENT) U2 Ministry of Water and Environment 29/07/2024
SENIOR SURVEYOR U3 Uganda Prisons 29/07/2024
PRINCIPAL HYDROLOGIST (WATER RESOURCES MONITORING AND ASSESSMENT U2 Ministry of Water and Environment 30/07/2024
PRINCIPAL WATER OFFICER (WATER RESOURCES PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT) U2 Ministry of Water and Environment 31/07/2024
PRINCIPAL CLIMATE CHANGE OFFICER U2 Ministry of Water and Environment 01/08/2024
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER – LAND SECTOR REFORM AND DEVELOPMENT U1E Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER – VALUATION U1E Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER BRIDGES AND DRAINAGE STRUCTURES U1E Ministry Of Works And Transport
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER DISASTER PREPAREDNESS U1SE Office of the Prime Minister
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER STRATEGIC COORDINATION, GOVERNANCE, JUSTICE AND SECURITY U1E Office of the Prime Minister
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER TRADE AND INSPECTORATE U1SE Ministry of Trade, Industry and Cooperatives
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, AGROCHEMICALS U1E Ministry of Agriculture, Animal & Fisheries
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, ANIMAL NUTRITION U1E Ministry of Agriculture, Animal & Fisheries
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, CLIMATE CHANGE U1E Ministry of Water and Environment
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, DAIRY AND MEAT U1E Ministry of Agriculture, Animal & Fisheries
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, FISHERIES CO-MANAGEMENT U1E Ministry of Agriculture, Animal & Fisheries
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, FORESTRY SECTOR SUPPORT SERVICES U1E Ministry of Water and Environment
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT U1E Ministry Of Public Service
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT U1E Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, INTERNATIONAL AND TRANSBOUNDARY WATER AFFAIRS U1E Ministry of Water and Environment
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, LAND USE REGULATION AND COMPLIANCE – REGIONAL INSPECTION U1E Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, LAND USE REGULATION AND COMPLIANCE (URBAN INSPECTION) U1E Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, NATIONAL LAND INFORMATION CENTRE U1E Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH (Medical) U1E Ministry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, PHYSICAL PLANNING U1E Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, POLICY ANALYSIS U1E Office Of The President
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, VETERINARY PUBLIC HEALTH U1E Ministry of Agriculture, Animal & Fisheries
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT U1E Ministry of Water and Environment
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, WATER RESOURCES PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT U1E Ministry of Water and Environment
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER-RESEARCH AND INNOVATION U1E Uganda Prisons
COMMISSIONER LAND USE REGULATION AND COMPLIANCE U1SE Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
COMMISSIONER DISASTER PREPAREDNESS AND MANAGEMENT U1SE Office of the Prime Minister
COMMISSIONER HUMAN SETTLEMENT U1SE Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
COMMISSIONER INDUSTRY AND TECHNOLOGY U1SE Ministry of Trade, Industry and Cooperatives
COMMISSIONER INTERNAL TRADE U1SE Ministry of Trade, Industry and Cooperatives
COMMISSIONER INTERNATIONAL AND TRANSBOUNDARY WATER AFFAIRS U1SE Ministry of Water and Environment
COMMISSIONER, AQUACULTURE MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT U1SE Ministry of Agriculture, Animal & Fisheries
COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT INSPECTION U1SE Ministry of Local Government
COMMISSIONER, FISHERIES RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT U1SE Ministry of Agriculture, Animal & Fisheries
COMMISSIONER, HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AND ESTATES MANAGEMENT U1SE Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
COMMISSIONER, LAND REGISTRATION U1SE Ministry of Lands, Housing & Urban Development
DEPUTY REGISTRAR – ANTI-CORRUPTION AND INSPECTIONS U1SE Judicial Service Commission
DEPUTY REGISTRAR – DISCIPLINARY AFFAIRS U1SE Judicial Service Commission
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN U5 Ministry of Internal Affairs
OFFICE SUPERVISOR U4 Ministry Of Public Service
PERSONAL SECRETARY U4 Ministry Of Public Service
PRINCIPAL HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER U2 Ministry Of Public Service
PRINCIPAL PHYSICAL PLANNER U2 Ministry of Kampala Capital City and Metropolitan Affairs
SENIOR AGRICULTURAL OFFICER U3 Uganda Prisons
SENIOR ENGINEER U3 Ministry Of Works And Transport
SENIOR HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER U3 Ministry Of Public Service
SENIOR PERSONAL SECRETARY /SENIOR PERSONAL SECRETARY [SPECIAL GRADE] U3 Ministry Of Public Service
TOWN CLERK (CITY DIVISION) - G U1SE Ministry of Local Government
TOWN CLERK (CITY DIVISION) - H U1SE Ministry of Local Government